Apostolic Lutheran Church

315 Main Ave. S, New York Mills

Pastor Nicholas Kandoll

(218) 385-2166

(360) 241-8450 (Kandoll’s)

8:05 a.m. Echoes of Mercy on KWAD

Wednesday: 7 p.m. Bible study

Sunday: 9:15 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship

Assembly of God

103 N Hayes Ave., New York Mills

Pastor Larry Bessler

(218) 385-2033

Sunday: 10:30 a.m. Worship

Bethany Free Lutheran Church

21987 Co. Rd. 23, Blue Grass

Rev. Curtis Emerson

(218) 495-3771, (218) 639-4320

www.zionandbethany-flc.org

Sunday: 9 a.m. Worship, 10:15 a.m. Sunday school

Basswood Baptist Church

38188 340th St., Richville

Pastor Bert Holmquist

(218) 495-3771

Wednesday: 7 p.m. Prayer, Bible study, Kids club

Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:45 a.m. Worship

Blowers Chapel

42772 Co. Hwy. 19, Sebeka

Pastor Marshall Faulkenberry

(218) 837-5923

Wednesday: 7 p.m. Prayer service

Sunday: 10 a.m. Worship

Family Life Church

402 NE Clark St, Verndale

Sunday: 6-8 p.m. Celebrate Recovery- Christ Centered Recovery Program, Childcare provided

Firestarters Worship Center

107 W Main, Ottertail

Rev. Pete Thiel

(218) 367-3455

Sunday: 10 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Worship

First Congregational United 

Church of Christ

11 E Gilman St., New York Mills

(218) 385-2587

Rev. Sheri Nelson (218) 640-3722

Jack Volpe, Shirley Davis

(218) 639-3192

Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Worship

Holy Cross Church

54216 Co. Hwy. 148, Butler

Father Matthew Kuhn

(218) 385-2201

Wednesday: 5:15 p.m. Mass

Saturday: 8 p.m. Mass

Joyful Spirit United 

Methodist Church 

 110 Colfax Ave SW, Wadena

Kevin Gregory, Pastor

Pastoramylynn3095574@gmail.com

Pastors cell (320) 309-5574; 

Home: (320) 732-3998

joyfulspiritmnumc@gmail.com, Phone (218) 631-4646 

Sunday: 11 a.m. Online worship

Old Apostolic Lutheran Church

35706 State Hwy. 106, 

New York Mills

www.oldapostoliclutheranchurch.org

Sunday: 11 a.m. Worship 

Ottertail United Methodist

104 Shores Road, Ottertail

Rev. Ricardo Alcoser

(218) 367-2270

Sunday: 8:45 a.m. Worship

Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church

401 2nd St. SE, Sebeka

Pastor Eric Clapp

(218) 837-5831 

Wednesday: 7 p.m. Lenten Worship

Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10 a.m. In-person Worship, Online Worship

Monday: 7 p.m. Zoom book study

Saint John the Baptist 

Catholic Church

310 Main St., Bluffton

Fr. Aaron Kuhn (218) 385-2608

Wednesday: 8 a.m. Mass, 6:30 p.m. Stations of the Cross

Saturday: 5 p.m. Mass

Tuesday: 1p.m. St. Mary’s Mission

Southbrook Baptist Church

1842 2nd Street SW, Wadena

Pastor Jake Heppner

(218) 631-2002

www.southbrookbaptistchurch.org

Sunday: 10:30 a.m. Mass

St. John’s Lutheran 

Missouri Synod

31963 Co. Hwy. 61, Ottertail

Rev. Karl Weber

(218) 367-2470

Wednesday: 5 p.m. Confirmation, 7 p.m. Lenten worship

Thursday: 11:30 a.m. Mini-service, 7 p.m. Bible study

Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Worship; 10:45 a.m. Christian education hour

St. John’s Lutheran Church

49658 Co. Hwy. 53, Perham

Rev. Jared Nies (218) 346-4302

www.stjohnsperham.org

Wednesday: 6 p.m. Confirmation

Thursday: 7 p.m. Bible Study-Zoom

Sunday: 9 a.m. Sunday School/Bible Class, 10 a.m. Worship, 11 a.m. Fellowship

St. Lawrence Catholic Church 

of Rush Lake

46404 Co. Hwy. 14, Perham

Fr. George Michael

(218) 346-7729, (218) 758-2888

www.stlawrencerl.parishesonline.com

stlawrence@arvig.net

stlawrence@arvig.net

Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. Mass, 7 p.m. Faith Formation Class Grades 1-6, Stations of the Cross

Sunday: 10:30 a.m. Mass, 4 p.m. Mass

St. Paul’s Lutheran 

Missouri Synod

750 1st St. W., Richville

Rev. Karl Weber

(218) 367-2470

Thursday: 4:30 p.m. Lenten worship

Sunday: 8 a.m. Worship

St. Peter’s Evangelical 

Lutheran Church

101 Gilman St. W, New York Mills

Rev. Ryan D.G. Stout

(218) 385-2011

Member of the ELCA

Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. Morning prayer, 6:30 p.m. Vespers

Thursday: 8:30 a.m. Morning prayer

Sunday:  8:30 a.m. Morning prayer, 9:10 a.m. Worship with communion

Monday: 8:30 a.m. Morning prayer

Tuesday: 8:30 a.m. Morning prayer 

Trinity Lutheran Church

424 E Gilman St., New York Mills

Rev. Kirk Douglas (218) 385-2450

www.nymtrinity.org

Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. Preschool, 12 p.m. Preschool, 4:15 p.m. Worship, 5:30 p.m. Education meeting, 6:30 p.m. Worship

Thursday: 6:30 a.m. Bible study

Sunday: 8 a.m. Worship, 9 a.m. Family Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. You Tube worship

Monday: 8:30 a.m. Preschool, 12 p.m. Preschool, 4 p.m. Exercise

Tuesday: 9 a.m. Quilters, 4 p.m. Bible Study, 6 p.m. New Beginnings

Trinity Lutheran Church 

Missouri Synod

208 N Clark St., Deer Creek

Rev. Donald Wagner 

(218) 462-2464

www.trinitydeercreek.org

Sunday: 9:30 a.m. Worship

Zion Free Lutheran Church

Assn. of Free Lutheran 

Congregation

602 S Jefferson St., Wadena

Rev. Curtis Emerson

(218) 631-2741, (218) 639-4320

www.zionandbethany-flc.org

Handicap accessible

Sunday: 9:45 a.m. Sunday school, 11 a.m. Worship

Sign In

Forgot your password?

×